The annual specialized exhibition Arm Prod Expo-2021 took place on October 15-17. The exhibition aims to present agricultural production, opportunities for processing of agricultural raw materials, as well as how to assess the competitiveness of products, to expand export opportunities, to establish business relations, to show visitors and guests high-quality agricultural and food products.
This year, with the support of Shen NGO, the beneficiary marketing groups of the Horticulture Market Development Project (HMDP) in Vayots Dzor and Gegharkunik Marzes of Armenia also took part in the exhibition.  The project is funded by HEKS-EPER (Switzerland). From 2018 to 2021, 24 marketing groups were established within the project, of which 16 were in Gegharkunik and 8 in Vayots Dzor Marz.
In 2021 12 marketing groups participated in the exhibition. They presented their products: fresh and processed fruits, honey, herbs, canned food, juices, etc. Tateon, one of the beneficiary marketing groups specialized in fruit vodka production, participated in the exhibition with a separate pavilion.
This time also the pavilion of the project aroused great interest among the visitors of the exhibition. The participants of Arm Prod Expo 2021 presented their success stories, achievements, plans, and development prospects.